Headlines News :
Home » » BIODATA PARK KAHI

BIODATA PARK KAHI

Written By Kim Regina on Tuesday, July 10, 2012 | 10:07 PM




 

Name : Park Kahi (박가희)
Real Name : Park Ji Young (박지영)
Position in Group : Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Lyrics Composer & Co-Choreographer
Birth Date : 25th December 1980
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : O
Star Sign : Capricorn
Award : Best Newcomer Award at SBS Entertainment Awards 2010
Twitter : @misskahi
Cyworld Mini Hompage : http://www.cyworld.com/kahipark
Me2Day : http://me2day.net/misskahi
Daum Fan Cafe : Dancer Kahi
Misc. Information :
- Was a famous backup dancer for BoA, JinuSean, 1TYM, Lexy, DJ DOC, Chaeyeon, Eun Ji Won, etc. since 2000-2006.
- Starring in m:rope MP3-Player CF
- Previously in the Korean-American girl group, “S.Blush” whose digital single "It's My Life" peaked at No. 2 on the Billboard-
Hot Dance Chart in 2007.
- Did a featuring on Son Dambi’s “Bad Boy” single as a rapper in 2008.
- Featured in E.Bul’s "I Want to Buy It" MV and Performance in 2009.
- Featured in One Two’s "Starry Night" MV in 2009.
- Recently being popular among Korean TV programs because of her various talents especially professional dancing skill in MJ's Dangerous Beyonce's Sweet Dreams, Ego, Video Phone & Diva.
- Endorsing for Vivaldi Park Ocean World 2010 together with U-ie.
- Endorsing for Fat Down product.
- Wrote rap lyrics and featuring in Suki's first mini album-title track 'One Love'
- Being member of SBS Good Sunday "Heroes"
- Made a debut as a solo singer with her 1st Album "Comeback You Bad Person" in 2011. (She still be After School member.)
- Made a debut as an actress in KBS Drama "Dream High Season 2" as Kirin Arts High School's dance teacher 'Hyun Ji Soo" in 2012.


Share this article :

0 comments:

Speak up your mind

Tell us what you're thinking... !

Google Translate

 
Support : All About After School | All About After School | All About After School
Copyright © 2011. all about after school - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by All About After School Published by All About After School
Proudly powered by Blogger